【全球直播】Amsterdam Dance Event 2015 Livestream on Beatport Live
其中最矚目的就是自去年開始從 Ministry of Sound London 移師到 Amsterdam Music Festival 舉辦的 DJ MAG Top 100 DJs 頒獎典禮, 除了 Amsterdam Music Festival 將由合作夥伴 Beatport Live 直播之外, 還有包括 Spinnin’ Records、Q-Dance、Radio 538、SLAM!、OWSLA…等更多合作夥伴的場次直播, 當然如果你對座談會、發表會或是相關音樂型態會議有興趣的話也可以透過 Beatport Live 收看。
今年 Beatport Live 提供 Amsterdam Dance Event 超過50場演出於10個場地的直播發送, 相關播送時間如下:
Wednesday Oct 14
9pm – 11pm: Joris Voorn
9pm – 4am: Armada Captivating
10pm – 6am: Toolroom ADE Special
Thursday Oct 15
10am – 11am: 2000 and One
11am – 12pm: Michel de Hey
12pm – 1pm: Gregor Salto
12pm – 1:30pm: Axtone showcase part 1 (AS I AM & Dave Winnel)
1:30pm – 2:30pm: Flow & Zeo
2pm – 3:30pm: Axtone showcase part 2 (NEW_ID & Marcus Schossow)
4pm – 5:30pm: Axtone showcase part 3 (Chocolate Puma & Shapov)
6pm – 7:30pm: Axtone showcase part 4 (Tom Staar & Kryder)
6pm – 12am: Claptone album launch party
6:30 – 7:30pm: Dense & Pika
8pm – 10pm: Blond:ish album release party
8pm – 2am: Armada Deep
8pm – 12am: Skrillex
Friday Oct 16
10pm – 12pm: Rebirth showcase
12pm – 1pm: George Fitzgerald
12:15pm – 1pm: School of House showcase part 1 (Ron Carrol vs Roog)
1pm – 1:45pm: School of House showcase part 1 (Joe Smooth vs K-Alexi)
1pm – 2pm: Mauro Picotto album release session
2pm – 4pm: Intec showcase w/ Carl Cox, + Christian Varela album release session
2:15pm – 3pm: School of House showcase part 3 (Tyree Cooper)
3pm – 3:45pm: School of House showcase part 4 (Dimitri Kneppers)
4pm – 6pm: Kittball showcase w/ Tube & Berger
4:45pm – 7pm: Hotflush showcase (Scuba vs Alan Fitzpatrick)
7pm – 8pm: Perc
8pm – 10pm: Noir Music showcase
8pm – 1am: Amsterdam Music Festival
10pm – 7am: ENTER.Amsterdam
11pm – 6am: Strictly Defected
Saturday Oct 17
10am – 11am: Eli Verveine
2pm – 3pm: Industry Standard showcase part 1 (Chuck Daniels vs Jason Hodges)
3pm – 4pm: Industry Standard showcase part 2 (Kenny “Dope” Gonzalez)
4pm – 5pm: Industry Standard showcase part 3 (Jesse Rose)
4pm – 6pm: Suara showcase w/ Coyu
5pm – 6pm: Industry Standard showcase part 4 (Oliver Dollar & Cajmere)
7pm – 8pm: What So Not
8:30pm – 9:30pm: Dosem
10pm – 6am: Geist showcase
11pm – 6am: Amsterdam Music Festival
(以上時間為阿姆斯特丹當地時間,如有變動均依照 Amsterdam Dance Event 發布為主)
收看 Amsterdam Dance Event 其他場次直播請點此轉跳
圖 / Amsterdam Dance Event